Schedule

Discover the full fixtures for the men's, women's and wheelchair Rugby League World Cup 2021 tournaments

Fixtures

For the first time in RLWC history, the men's, women's and wheelchair tournaments will take place together in 2022.

All 61 matches will be played at venues across England between 15 October and 19 November 2022 and you can add all matches or just those of your favourite teams to your calendar now.


Sync schedule to calendar


Better still, be there to experience a BIGGER BETTER Rugby League World Cup.

Tickets start from just £10 for adults and £2.21 for under 16’s.


Buy tickets now


Select a filter option

Newcastle

Men's Group A

Round: 1
England Men

Sat 15 October - St James’ Park, Newcastle

14:30
(BST)
Samoa Men

Leeds

Men's Group B

Round: 1
Australia Men

Sat 15 October - Headingley Stadium, Leeds

19:30
(BST)
Fiji Men

Newcastle

Men's Group B

Round: 1
Scotland Men

Sun 16 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

14:30
(BST)
Italy Men

Leeds

Men's Group C

Round: 1
Jamaica Men

Sun 16 October - Headingley Stadium, Leeds

17:00
(BST)
Ireland Men

Warrington

Men's Group C

Round: 1
New Zealand Men

Sun 16 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

19:30
(BST)
Lebanon Men

Doncaster

Men's Group A

Round: 1
France Men

Mon 17 October - The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

19:30
(BST)
Greece Men

St Helens

Men's Group D

Round: 1
Tonga Men

Tue 18 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

19:30
(BST)
Papua New Guinea Men

Leigh

Men's Group D

Round: 1
Wales Men

Wed 19 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

19:30
(BST)
Cook Islands Men

Coventry

Men's Group B

Round: 2
Australia Men

Fri 21 October - Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry

19:30
(BST)
Scotland Men

Newcastle

Men's Group B

Round: 2
Fiji Men

Sat 22 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

14:30
(BST)
Italy Men

Bolton

Men's Group A

Round: 2
England Men

Sat 22 October - University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

17:00
(BST)
France Men

Hull

Men's Group C

Round: 2
New Zealand Men

Sat 22 October - MKM Stadium, Hull

19:30
(BST)
Jamaica Men

Leigh

Men's Group C

Round: 2
Lebanon Men

Sun 23 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

14:30
(BST)
Ireland Men

Doncaster

Men's Group A

Round: 2
Samoa Men

Sun 23 October - The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

17:00
(BST)
Greece Men

St Helens

Men's Group D

Round: 2
Tonga Men

Mon 24 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

19:30
(BST)
Wales Men

Warrington

Men's Group D

Round: 2
Papua New Guinea Men

Tue 25 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

19:30
(BST)
Cook Islands Men

Leeds

Men's Group C

Round: 3
New Zealand Men

Fri 28 October - Headingley Stadium, Leeds

19:30
(BST)
Ireland Men

Sheffield

Men's Group A

Round: 3
England Men

Sat 29 October - Bramall Lane, Sheffield

14:30
(BST)
Greece Men

Newcastle

Men's Group B

Round: 3
Fiji Men

Sat 29 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

17:00
(BST)
Scotland Men

St Helens

Men's Group B

Round: 3
Australia Men

Sat 29 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

19:30
(BST)
Italy Men

Leigh

Men's Group C

Round: 3
Lebanon Men

Sun 30 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

12:00
(GMT)
Jamaica Men

Middlesbrough

Men's Group D

Round: 3
Tonga Men

Sun 30 October - Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough

14:30
(GMT)
Cook Islands Men

Warrington

Men's Group A

Round: 3
Samoa Men

Sun 30 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

17:00
(GMT)
France Men

Doncaster

Men's Group D

Round: 3
Papua New Guinea Men

Mon 31 October - The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

19:30
(GMT)
Wales Men

Double Header

Tue 1 November

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 1
Papua New Guinea Women

Headingley Stadium, Leeds

17:00
(GMT)
Canada Women

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 1
England Women

Headingley Stadium, Leeds

14:30
(GMT)
Brazil Women

Double Header

Wed 2 November

York

Women's Group B

Round: 1
Australia Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
Cook Islands Women

York

Women's Group B

Round: 1
New Zealand Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
France Women

Double Header

Thu 3 November

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 1
England Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

19:30
(GMT)
Australia Wheelchair

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 1
Spain Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

17:00
(GMT)
Norway Wheelchair

Double Header

Fri 4 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 1
France Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

11:00
(GMT)
Wales Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 1
Scotland Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

13:30
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 1
Scotland Wheelchair

Fri 4 November - The EIS Sheffield

13:30
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Huddersfield

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group B Winner

Fri 4 November - The John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield

19:30
(GMT)
Group C Runner-Up

Double Header

Sat 5 November

Wigan

Women's Group A

Round: 2
England Women

DW Stadium, Wigan

12:00
(GMT)
Canada Women

Wigan

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group A Winner

DW Stadium, Wigan

14:30
(GMT)
Group D Runner-Up

Double Header

Sat 5 November

Hull

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group C Winner

MKM Stadium, Hull

19:30
(GMT)
Group B Runner-Up

Hull

Women's Group A

Round: 2
Papua New Guinea Women

MKM Stadium, Hull

17:00
(GMT)
Brazil Women

Bolton

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group D Winner

Sun 6 November - University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

14:30
(GMT)
Group A Runner-Up

Double Header

Sun 6 November

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 2
Australia Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

14:30
(GMT)
Norway Wheelchair

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 2
England Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

12:00
(GMT)
Spain Wheelchair

Double Header

Sun 6 November

York

Women's Group B

Round: 2
Australia Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
France Women

York

Women's Group B

Round: 2
New Zealand Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
Cook Islands Women

Double Header

Mon 7 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 2
Wales Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

19:30
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 2
France Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

17:00
(GMT)
Scotland Wheelchair

Double Header

Wed 9 November

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 3
England Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

13:30
(GMT)
Norway Wheelchair

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 3
Australia Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

11:00
(GMT)
Spain Wheelchair

Double Header

Wed 9 November

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 3
England Women

Headingley Stadium, Leeds

19:30
(GMT)
Papua New Guinea Women

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 3
Canada Women

Headingley Stadium, Leeds

17:00
(GMT)
Brazil Women

Double Header

Thu 10 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 3
Wales Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

13:30
(GMT)
Scotland Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 3
France Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

11:00
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Double Header

Thu 10 November

York

Women's Group B

Round: 3
Australia Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
New Zealand Women

York

Women's Group B

Round: 3
France Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
Cook Islands Women

Leeds

Men's Finals

Round: Men's Semi Final
Quarter Final Winner

Fri 11 November - Elland Road, Leeds

19:45
(GMT)
Quarter Final Winner

London

Men's Finals

Round: Semi Final
Quarter Final Winner

Sat 12 November - The Emirates Stadium, London

14:30
(GMT)
Quarter Final Winner

Double Header

Sun 13 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Finals

Round: Wheelchair Semi Final
Group A Winner

The EIS Sheffield

14:30
(GMT)
Group B Runner-Up

Sheffield

Wheelchair Finals

Round: Wheelchair Semi Final
Group B Winner

The EIS Sheffield

12:00
(GMT)
Group A Runner-Up

Double Header

Mon 14 November

York

Women's Finals

Round: Womens Semi Final
Group A Winner

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
Group B Runner-Up

York

Women's Finals

Round: Womens Semi Final
Group B Winner

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
Group A Runner-Up

Wheelchair Finals

Round: Wheelchair Final
Semi Final Winner

Fri 18 November - Manchester Central, Manchester

19:30
(GMT)
Semi Final Winner

Double Header

Sat 19 November

Manchester

Men's Finals

Round: Men's Final
Semi Final Winner

Old Trafford, Manchester

16:00
(GMT)
Semi Final Winner

Manchester

Women's Finals

Round: Womens Final
Semi Final Winner

Old Trafford, Manchester

13:15
(GMT)
Semi Final Winner

No results to display

Principal Sponsor

Partner

Official Sponsors

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner

Partners

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner
recite me menu recite me menu